Personal data in Help.izly.fr

This personal data information is intended to inform Izly users of the measures taken in the management and protection of their Personal Data.

This note describes the methods of managing the Personal Data obtained during the support request on the help.izly.fr website. It only covers the treatments that the Crous network is responsible for.

Purpose of the treatment

Help.izly.fr has been developed to support Izly rights holders. The precise use of these data are defined in the UGC that the student is led to sign upon accession.

Rights holders can be:

- Students
- Staff from institutions belonging to the Teaching and Research community.

Cnous and Crous are responsible for the computerized treatments implemented in help.izly.fr. They guarantee the protection of individual data.

Nature of the processing of personal data

Purpose: Retrieval of the information necessary for the support service of each CROUS to solve the problem encountered by the right holder.

- manage questions and complaints.

- statistical studies relating to the monitoring of uses and / or measures of satisfaction

To simplify the process for the benefit of the beneficiary, personal data can be retrieved directly from Izly.fr

Cookies are used when the student navigates on the help.izly website.

The mission of public interest pursued aims to improve the service provided to the student, a better knowledge of the problems faced by the rights holders at the national level.

Responsible for treatment

The Crous represented by the CNOUS President: Dominique Marchand

CNOUS - National Center for Academic and Academic Works

60, High School High School - CS30010

92170 Vanves

http://www.etudiant.gouv.fr/

Processed data

Categories of data processed: Identification data, personal and professional information.

Data source:

  • By recovery of known information in izly.fr
  • Entered by the beneficiary in the form which is transmitted to the CROUS on which it depends.

Compulsory data collection: The service requires the collection and automated processing of personal data, the collection of its data is mandatory and necessary for the assistance of rights holders.

Automated decision making: no automated procedure.

Persons Concerned: The data processing concerns individuals: students or staff of institutions belonging to the Education and Research community or staff of companies carrying out a catering agreement with the CROUS.

Recipients of Personal Data

Categories of recipients

According to their respective needs, are recipients of all or part of the data:

  • The Crous

The CROUS never communicate to third parties personal data or use them for purposes other than those defined above, except for the express consent of the user or requisition of justice.

Transfer of data outside the EU

No data transfer outside the European Union is carried out.

Retention of Personal Data

The information collected on the identification of the beneficiary is kept for one month. After this date, the collected data will be anonymised.

security

As the treatment manager, CNOUS and CROUS, implement appropriate technical and organizational solutions to protect personal data.

Your rights to data about you

  • The beneficiary has a general right of access, rectification and deletion of all personal data about him that have been collected. He also has the right to lodge a claim with the CNIL.
  • The right of access is made directly by a request on the form used for the support.

Exercise your rights with the data protection officer

The Crous have designated their regional delegate for data protection and relay the delegate of the Cnous to students.

The Crous Data Protection Officer receives the complaints of the students concerned by the treatments for which he has been appointed and ensures that the rights of the students are respected. He processes these claims or implements procedures to ensure their proper treatment.

For any question relating to the processing of Personal Data, the student may contact

  • by post: see Crous list
  • electronically: see list of data protection officers

The processing of Personal Data in the exercise of your rights is done in a personal and confidential. As such, for your application to be taken into account, you must send the necessary elements to your identification to know

  • a written declaration of honor by which you certify to be the holder of the said Personal Data
  • and a photocopy of a piece of identification

Crous commitment in the processing of personal data

The Crous undertake to make every effort to ensure that the personal data of the student are:

  • obtained and processed fairly and lawfully
  • collected for the purposes specified, legitimate and limit their use for these purposes
  • adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to those purposes
  • accessible and benefit from a right of rectification or cancellation following a request addressed by post or by electronic means to the person in charge of the aforementioned treatment
  • kept in accordance with the aims pursued. The Crous undertake to implement the necessary means to ensure the security of data to prevent them from being damaged, modified, destroyed or communicated to unauthorized third parties.

Crus coordinates

CNOUS 60 High School Boulevard
92170 Vanves dpo [a] cnous.fr

Complaints: Data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. In France, the supervisory authority is: National Commission of Computing and Liberties (CNIL) 3 place of Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 PARIS Cedex 07

 

CROUS

adresse postale

 email DPO

CROUS DE NICE TOULON

18, Avenue des Fleurs

06050 Nice Cedex 1

dpo@crous-nice.fr

CROUS D'AIX MARSEILLE AVIGNON

31, Avenue Jules Ferry

13621 Aix-en-Provence Cedex 1

dpo@crous-aix-marseille.fr

CROUS DE CAEN

23, Avenue de Bruxelles-

BP 85153

14070 Caen Cedex 5

dpo@crous-caen.fr

CROUS DE CORTE

22, Avenue Jean Nicoli- BP 55

20250 Corte

dpo@crous-corse.fr

CROUS DE DIJON

3, rue Docteur Maret – BP 51250

21012 Dijon Cedex

dpo@crous-dijon.fr

CROUS DE BESANCON

38, Avenue de l'Observatoire –

BP 31021

25001 Besançon Cedex 3

dpo@crous-besancon.fr

CROUS DE TOULOUSE OCCITANIE

58, rue du Taur

CS 67096

31070 Toulouse cedex 7

dpo@crous-toulouse.fr

CROUS DE BORDEAUX

18, rue du Hamel- CS 11616

33090 Bordeaux Cedex

dpo@crous-bordeaux.fr

CROUS DE MONTPELLIER

2, rue Monteil – BP 5053

34033 Montpellier Cedex 1

dpo@crous-montpellier.fr

CROUS DE RENNES BRETAGNE

7, Place Hoche – CS 26428

dpo@crous-rennes.fr

CROUS DE GRENOBLE ALPES

35064 Rennes Cedex

dpo@crous-grenoble.fr

CROUS DE NANTES PAYS DE LOIRE

2, Boulevard Guy Mollet-

BP 52213

44322 Nantes Cedex 3

dpo@crous-nantes.fr

CROUS D'ORLEANS TOURS

17, Avenue Dauphine

45072 Orléans Cedex 2

dpo@crous-orleans-tours.fr

CROUS DE REIMS

34, Boulevard Henry Vasnier –

BP 2751

51063 Reims Cedex

dpo@crous-reims.fr

CROUS DE LORAINE

75, rue de Laxou

54042 nancy Cedex

dpo@crous-lorraine.fr

CROUS DE LILLE PAS DE CALAIS

74, rue de Cambrai

CS 90006

59043 Lille Cedex

dpo@crous-lille.fr

CROUS DE CLERMONT AUVERGNE

25, rue Etienne Dolet

63037 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex 1

dpo@crous-clermont.fr

CROUS DE STRASBOURG

1, Quai du Maire Dietrich

BP 50168 67004 Strasbourg Cedex

dpo@crous.strasbourg.fr

CROUS DE LYON

59, rue de la Madeleine

69365 Lyon Cedex 07

dpo@crous-lyon.fr

CROUS DE PARIS

39, Avenue Georges Bernanous

75231 Paris Cedex 05

dpo@crous-paris.fr

CROUS DE ROUEN

3, rue d'Herbouville

76042 Rouen Cedex 1

dpo@crous-rouen.fr

CROUS DE VERSAILLES

145 Bis Boulevard de la Reine

78005 Versailles Cedex

dpo@crous-versailles.fr

CROUS D'AMIENS PICARDIE

25, rue Saint-Leu

BP 50541

80005 Amiens Cedex 1

http://www.crous-amiens.fr/contact/ choose DPO in contact form.

CROUS DE LA REUNION

20, rue Hippolyte Foucque

97490 Sainte-Clotilde

dpo@crous-reunion.fr

CROUS DE POITERS

1 Rue Roche-d'Argent

86000 Poitiers

http://www.crous-poitiers.fr/contact choose DPO in contact form.
     

CNOUS

60, Boulevard du Lycée

92170 Vanves

dpo@cnous.fr